lot 141 – Enrique “Enric” Torres-Prat “Vampirella on throne”

 9.500,00

Enric

cm. 150×100

olio su tela
oil on canvas

illustrazione firmata

COD: temp-2020-141 Categorie: ,

“VAMPIRELLA ON THRONE”

Maestosa tela a olio raffigurante il personaggio di Vampirella, ad opera del maestro spagnolo Enrique “Enric” Torres-Prat. Ritenuto uno degli artisti definitivi del personaggio, Torres-Prat ha illustrato copertine per storiche riviste horror a fumetti quali Creepy, Eerie e, appunto, Vampirella. L’opera, firmata e incorniciata, proviene dalla Investment Rarities Incorporated Collection.

Majestic oil painting depicting the character of Vampirella, by the Spanish master Enrique “Enric” Torres-Prat. Believed to be one of the definitive artists of the character, Torres-Prat illustrated covers for historical comic horror magazines such as Creepy, Eerie and, in fact, Vampirella. The artwork, signed and framed, comes from the Investment Rarities Incorporated Collection.