lot 132 – Bill Sienkiewicz “Hellboy”

 4.900

Bill Sienkiewicz

cm. 35×38

tecnica mista su forex
mixed media on forex

illustrazione firmata

COD: temp-2020-132 Categorie: ,

“HELLBOY”
2017

Straordinaria illustrazione con protagonista Hellboy realizzata nel 2017. L’opera, una tecnica mista su un supporto simile al forex, omaggia lo stile del creatore del personaggio, Mignola, evidenziando l’incredibile capacità pittorica di Sienkiewicz. Artista a tutto tondo, Sienkiewicz ha segnato profondamente il mondo del fumetto con il suo stile. Ha lavorato per tutti i più importanti editori statunitensi, illustrando personaggi quali Batman, Daredevil, Elektra e i Fantastici Quattro. Firmata.

Amazing illustration starring Hellboy created in 2017. The art, a mixed media on a support similar to forex, pays homage to the style of the creator of the character, Mignola, highlighting however the incredible pictorial ability of Sienkiewicz. True all-round artist, Bill Sienkiewicz has deeply marked the world of comics with his unique and personal style. He worked for all major US publishers, illustrating characters such as Batman, Daredevil, Elektra and the Fantastic Four. Signed illustration.