lot 124 – Rafa Sandoval “Bottled light – part II”

 250,00

matite e chine/pencil and ink
Rafa Sandoval

cm. 28×43

matita e china su cartoncino
pencil and ink on cardboard

tavola firmata
signed page

COD: temp-2020-124 Categorie: ,

“BOTTLED LIGHT – PART II”
HAL JORDAN AND THE GREEN LANTERN CORPS #9 – PAGE 9
DC COMICS – 2017

Tavola originale di Rafa Sandoval da Hal Jordan and The Green Lantern Corps #9 (2017), albo intitolato “Bottled Light – Part II”. Astro nascente spagnolo, Rafa Sandoval ha pubblicato per Marvel, DC e Valiant. Nel 2014, Sandoval ha firmato un contratto di esclusiva con DC, lavorando su serie quali Catwoman, Hal Jordan and the Green Lantern Corps, Flash, Superman e Suicide Squad. Tavola firmata.

Original art by Rafa Sandoval from Hal Jordan and The Green Lantern Corps # 9 (2017), book entitled “Bottled Light – Part II”. Rising star of Spanish origin, Rafa Sandoval has worked for Marvel, DC and Valiant. In 2014, Sandoval has signed an exclusive contract with DC, working on series such as Catwoman, Hal Jordan and the Green Lantern Corps, Flash, Superman and Suicide Squad. Signed page.