lot 083 – Nicolas Keramidas “Paperinik”

 500

Nicolas Keramidas

cm. 29.7×21

tecnica mista su cartoncino

illustrazione firmata

COD: temp-2020-083 Categorie: ,

“PAPERINIK”
DONALD’S HAPPIEST ADVENTURES – ILLUSTRAZIONE
GALERIE GLENAT – 2018

Illustrazione raffigurante Paperinik, realizzata da Nicolas Kéramidas per una serie di lavori commissionati da CArt Gallery e Galerie Glénat e pubblicata nel catalogo della mostra parigina. Famoso artista francese, Kéramidas si è cimentato con il mondo Disney in due opere: “Mickey’s Craziest Adventures” e “Donald’s Happiest Adventures”. Illustrazione firmata.

Original art depicting Duck Avenger, illustrated by Nicolas Kéramidas for a series of commissioned artworks by CArt Gallery and Galerie Glénat and published in the catalog of the Parisian exhibition. Famous French artist, Kéramidas has ventured into the Disney world in two books: “Mickey’s Craziest Adventures” and “Donald’s Happiest Adventures”. Signed illustration.