lot 079 – Mike Hoffman “Night attack”

 1.700,00

Mike Hoffman

cm. 40.6×50.8

olio su cartone telato
oil on canvas cardboard

illustrazione firmata. L’opera è venduta incorniciata professionalmente.
signed illustration. The artwork is professionally framed.

COD: temp-2020-079 Categorie: ,

“NIGHT ATTACK”
1999

Dipinto originale di Mike Hoffman intitolata “Night Attack” (1999). Hoffman ha lavorato su personaggi quali Batman, Swamp Thing e Hellblazer, per poi divenire un pioniere del fumetto indipendente. Storico collaboratore della rivista Bloke’s Tomb of Terror, ha realizzato manuali e libri di illustrazione. Opera firmata e incorniciata professionalmente.

Original painting by Mike Hoffman entitled “Night Attack” (1999). Hoffman worked on characters such as Batman, Swamp Thing and Hellblazer, before becoming an independent comic book pioneer. Historical collaborator of Bloke’s Tomb of Terror magazine, he has produced manuals and illustration books. Signed and professionally framed painting.