lot 068 “A YABBA DABBA DOO CELEBRATION”

 2.500,00

matite e colori/pencil and colors
Hanna & Barbera Studio

cm. 101.6×53.3

acrilico e aerografo su lucido e cartoncino
acrylic and airbrush on transparency and cardboard

Opera firmata
Signed artwork

COD: temp-xmas-2020-068 Categorie: ,

SYMPHONY OF THE STARS”
A YABBA DABBA DOO CELEBRATION – ILLUSTRAZIONE #9
HANNA & BARBERA – 1988

Lucido di grande formato intitolato “Symphony of the Stars”, firmato da Bill Hanna, Joe Barbera e Iraj Paran. La firma di quest’ultimo è presente solo in questo lucido e non negli altri della serie. Il lucido è posto su uno sfondo dipinto a mano. Artist Proof 9/20.

Large format cel entitled “Symphony of the Stars”, signed by Bill Hanna, Joe Barbera and Iraj Paran. The latter’s signature is present only in this cel and not in the others of the series. The cel is placed on a hand painted background. Artist Proof 9/20.